contact us

Please use the form on the right to contact me with any questions, comments or concerns you have.

Thanks!


Los Angeles, CA
USA

The Fischer Family

BROKEN + REDEEMED + LEARNING + COMMITTED

IMG_4663.JPG

Kingston John Fischer

Son + Big Brother


Fisher Family Photos074.jpg

AKA: Kings, Chook, Big boy, Buddy, King man

BIRTHDAY: April 12th, 2011

AGE: 6

FAVORITE ACTIVITIES: Going to the beach, running/galloping around pretending to be an animal {current favorite: dinosaur}, playing on the iPad, building anything and everything out of Legos, jumping off the couch, running laps around the house, insect hunting, riding his new bike

FAVORITE FOOD: Cheeseburgers with bacon and ketchup, penne with white sauce, green grapes, bbq Pringles, square cereal {life}, milk

FAVORITE MOVIE: Dragon training

FAVORITE THING TO DO WITH RAENA: Play Legos

FAVORITE THINK TO DO WITH ESME: Wrestle + play chase

CURRENTLY LEARNING: Good attitude in disappointing situations, respectful tone/volume of voice, gentleness

WHAT WE LOVE ABOUT HIM: Kingston is hilarious. He is silly, goofy and weird. He is always trying to entertain us by being crazy or acting strange. He is an extrovert through and through. He loves to relate about everything he sees and thinks. He is persistent. The boy does not give up, especially when he's trying to get your attention. He is affectionate. He loves to give us hugs and kisses and often used to say to me when he was little "Mama, let's snuggle" {oh my heart}. He is smart. He blows my mind daily with the things he knows and says. He is energetic. He loves to be outside {or in the living room} just straight up running {or galloping}. Sometimes I am pretty sure he could run forever. Kingston is my little buddy and sidekick and daytime best friend. He brings us laughter, joy, entertainment, and fun everyday.

 


ONE OF OUR FAVORITE PICTURES

 
 Kingston LOVES the ocean. Rain or shine he is the first one in the water and the last one out. I think it's the place his soul is most free.

Kingston LOVES the ocean. Rain or shine he is the first one in the water and the last one out. I think it's the place his soul is most free.


ONE OF OUR FAVORITE VIDEOS