contact us

Please use the form on the right to contact me with any questions, comments or concerns you have.

Thanks!


Los Angeles, CA
USA

The Fischer Family

BROKEN + REDEEMED + LEARNING + COMMITTED

IMG_1716.JPG

Raena Marie Fischer

Daughter + Little Sister + Big Sister


Fisher Family Photos062.jpg
Fisher Family Photos068.jpg
Fisher Family Photos081.jpg

AKA: Rae, Rae Rae, Raena Baena, Raena Baen, Rae face, Flutterby, Little Fairy, Moochie Pooty, Sweet baby Rae, Tiny One, Baby Boo, Moocher Skoocher

BIRTHDAY: January 30th, 2013

AGE: 4

FAVORITE ACTIVITIES: Dancing, Legos, playing with princesses + fairies, games {life, candyland, uno}, playing in the garden, Play-doh, painting + coloring, snuggling, eating snacks

FAVORITE FOOD: Apples, tomatoes, ice cream, carrots, cheese sticks, green beans, pork chops, rice, little oranges, water, apple juice

FAVORITE THING TO DO WITH HER SISTER: Dance + exert her big sister status ;)

FAVORITE THING TO DO WITH HER BROTHER: Play Legos + have sleepovers

CURRENTLY LEARNING: Obedience to instruction, how to communicate wants + needs without whining

WHAT WE LOVE ABOUT HER: Raena is our snuggle bug. She always wants to snuggle. She's also a pretty big mama's girl + loves to find me just to chat. She is laid back. She's always happy to go with the flow and find something she is content doing on her own. She is expressive. She dances her heart out. She is imaginative. She makes up the best stories whether she is playing with lego sets, dolls, or princesses. She is creative. She has a natural talent for all forms of art. She is joyful. She loves to laugh and is always smiling. She is sensitive. She can go from so happy to devastated back to happy in 7 seconds. She is a girly girl. She always holds her hands up in dainty positions and has the cutest wrist twirling wave. Raena is a light. She brings us so much joy and laughter and warmth everyday.


ONE OF OUR FAVORITE PICTURES

 
This girl's middle name should be dancer because she is the queen of dance. {Raena means queen for those of you who didn't know} We love this girl's expressive dancing. She is literally one of the most natural interpretive dancers I've witnesses. It's the best.

This girl's middle name should be dancer because she is the queen of dance. {Raena means queen for those of you who didn't know} We love this girl's expressive dancing. She is literally one of the most natural interpretive dancers I've witnesses. It's the best.

 

ONE OF OUR FAVORITE VIDEOS